?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 September 2008 @ 03:13 pm
♛[PET] → BATCH #OO1  
Finally, my first batch of icons for the community! Sorry for the lateness, but uni has been insanely busy. T_T

[11] Olivia Lufkin
[06] Mononoke
[05] Katekyo Hitman Reborn
[04] Odin Sphere {Gwendolyn}
[04] Sigma Harmonics
[14] Miscellanous, including Final Fantasy VII, Kobato, Monochrome Factor, etc.

+ [01] Profile Code - Kobato

TOTAL → 44.





OLIVIA LUFKIN

1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12



MONONOKE

1 2 3
4 5 6



KATEKYO HITMAN REBORN

1 2 3
4 5 6



ODIN SPHERE {GWENDOLYN}

1 2 3
4 5 6



SIGMA HARMONICS

1 2 3
4 5 6



MISCELLANOUS

1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15




PROFILE CODE - KOBATO

PREVIEW:



HTML CODE:


Please remember to leave a link back to the community or my journal if using!



Remember kids,
COMMENTS are love.
CREDIT if using.
& JOIN sugarclips if you like what you see! :)
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
Current Music: OLIVIA ♫ Trinka Trinka
 
 
 
Naoko Kensakumistressnaoko on September 18th, 2008 06:40 am (UTC)
Not ganking anything, but I just wanted to say pretty artwork, and I am joining your community!

Where did you get the scans of Gwen, btw?
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【ニア】 → putain on September 18th, 2008 06:48 am (UTC)
I found a few while lurking around Photobucket and the rest were from 4chan. xD

Thanks for joining by the way!
(no subject) - mistressnaoko on September 18th, 2008 06:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【レノ】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 02:58 am (UTC)
Thank you, glad you like it!
SOLDIER FIRST CLASS: cg ☇ noodlesarmata on September 18th, 2008 08:28 am (UTC)
omg. I ganked so many icons to use later on. :DDD Beautiful icons as always bb~
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【KANAME&JULIE】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
Thank you hun, glad you like them! *hugs* 8D

Shall find some sexy FF7 pics to make you some icons soon k? ;DD
himejion: 彡4.nefadol。himejion on September 18th, 2008 10:22 am (UTC)
WOWAHH so gorgeous saved all mononoke and lots others!

THE PROFILE IS GREAT TOO! you made my day hun :3
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【RAIKOUGAU】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 03:00 am (UTC)
Thank you for your compliments, Sanne! I'm really glad you liked everything. :)

Maybe when you get your graphic community up and running, we shall affilate each other k? *hugs*
(no subject) - himejion on September 20th, 2008 09:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
♥ Kanki ♥: FF7 // Tifa 'Ready to fight?'kanki_yamato on September 18th, 2008 10:31 am (UTC)
Beautiful icons!Take some Sigma Harmonics icons and the one with Cloud and Zack!=) <3
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【星刻】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 03:00 am (UTC)
Thank you!♥♥
Rain Greenhood: das Chaosrain_greenhood on September 18th, 2008 11:00 am (UTC)
I like the colours on "olivia9", they are a real pleasure for eyes ^_^
 Polly ☆wicked_poly on September 18th, 2008 01:13 pm (UTC)
Mononoke! :D
I LOVE the Kobato ones... and also the no icon XD
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【5927】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 03:02 am (UTC)
LOL I was waiting for someone to say something about the "NO ICON" *hugs tightly* XP

Anyways, thanks alot for your kind compliment, Poly-sama! I'm really glad you liked them!
Kaya: yay!chibikaya on September 18th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
Ahhh they're all so pretty~ <3 Even the 'no icon' rilakkuma icon is so cute. :DDDDDDD

I'm taking number 5 and 6 of your mononoke icons, thanks!
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【レノ】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 03:02 am (UTC)
You're welcome hun! Thanks for the kind compliments! :3
fusousousousou: [kuroshitsuji] OMGOMGOMGOMGgunfair on September 18th, 2008 05:34 pm (UTC)
YAY YOUR NEW BATCH IS HERE!!!♥♥♥♥♥

you are tempting me to use those mononoke icons!! >9 and misc #3 and #7 is just PRETTY 89 I wish I could icon stuff that is not manga coloring like you!! D:
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【枢】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 03:06 am (UTC)
YES, I FINALLY GOT IT UP. IT TOOK LIKE THE WHOLE AFTERNOON BECAUSE THE CODES KEPT DYING, BUT IT'S UP. Sorry again for being so late. Hate uni with a passion. DDD:

And thank you for your kind comments la! I know I still have a way to go before I'm as good as you, but I'm glad that you like what I've done so far! *hugs tightly* <333
irontealeaf on September 18th, 2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
Using some of the Kobato icons and the profile! :D
rae: ^_^cowgirl_ed763 on September 18th, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC)
O_O homg. Mononoke icons. With... slash *devil horns come out*

May I inquire where you found these little gems of loveliness?

(yoinking a few and joining this comm btw :3)
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【薬売り】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 03:08 am (UTC)
I found most of my Mononoke fanart on 4chan! It's a good site for finding rare and lovely pictures. 8D

Thanks for joining by the way!♥♥
skyline.days: fashion; beachy view; sunglassesnaive_nostalgia on September 19th, 2008 03:48 am (UTC)
Taking #'s 1 + 7 from the Olivia set. I'll definitely credit when I use them. Thank you~
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【EMMA WATSON】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 03:09 am (UTC)
You're very welcome! Glad you like the icons. :3
白い灰: rebornwhite_ashes07 on September 19th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
Took the first icon from KHR. I LOL'd. Thanks for making my day!
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【5927】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 03:09 am (UTC)
Aww glad you like it hun! Thanks for your compliment. x3
Kyoko Sagaki: notsurewhomadesilkysullivan on September 20th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous, taking a bunch. <3
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【枢】 → putain on September 20th, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you, so glad that you like them!♥♥
• • •rainaria on September 24th, 2008 07:15 am (UTC)
Can I take the no icon one? xD Its so cute~~~ I like the Olivia ones, btw ^^ Shes a great singer.
CHAUSSETTES ♆: 【レノ】 → putain on September 24th, 2008 07:17 am (UTC)
Of course you may! I'm glad that you like it that much! XD